watch the euros 2024 AT The Falcon

the best pub for live sport in London

There’s something special about making memories at your local pub, grabbing your seat and cheering along to every kick, tackle, and goal!

That’s right – the Euros 2024 tournament is travelling all the way from Germany to the live, HD screens of our beautiful British pub in London, The Falcon. And nothing will be left on the bench, as you join the crowds with a hat-trick of classic pub food, chilled drinks packages, and good mates.

Book your seat for kick-off on 14th June 2024 and check back soon – we’re about to blow the whistle on the Summer of Sport at The Falcon!

GROUP STAGE FIXTURES:

Group A

14th-June

Match:Germany vs Scotland Location:Munich Time: 20:00pm

15th-June

Match:Hungary vs Switzerland Location:Cologne Time: 14:00pm

19th-June

Match:Germany vs Hungary Location:Stuttgart Time: 17:00pm

Match:Scotland vs Switzerland Location:Cologne Time: 20:00pm

23rd-June

Match:Switzerland vs Germany Location:Frankfurt Time: 20:00pm

Match:Scotland vs Hungary Location:Stuttgart Time: 20:00pm

Group B

15th-June

Match:Spain vs Croatia Location:Berlin Time: 17:00pm

Match:Italy vs Albania Location:Dortmund Time: 20:00pm

19th-June

Match:Croatia vs Albania Location:Hamburg Time: 14:00pm

20th-June

Match:Spain vs Italy Location:Gelsenkirchen Time: 20:00pm

24th-June

Match:Croatia vs Italy Location:Leipzig Time: 20:00pm

Match:Albania vs Spain Location:Düsseldorf Time: 20:00pm

Group C

Match:Spain vs Croatia Location:Berlin Time: 17:00pm

Match:Italy vs Albania Location:Dortmund Time: 20:00pm

16th-June

Match:Slovenia vs Denmark Location:Stuttgart Time: 17:00pm

Match:Serbia vs England Location:Gelsenkirchen Time: 20:00pm

20th-June

Match:Slovenia vs Serbia Location:Munich Time: 14:00pm

Match:Denmark vs England Location:Frankfurt Time: 17:00pm

25th-June

Match:England vs Slovenia Location:Cologne Time: 20:00pm

Match:Denmark vs Serbia Location:Munich Time: 20:00pm

Group D

16th-June

Match:Play-off winner A vs Netherlands Location:Hamburg Time: 14:00pm

17th-June

Match:Austria vs France Location:Düsseldorf Time: 20:00pm

21st-June

Match:Play-off winner A vs Austria Location:Berlin Time: 17:00pm

Match:Netherlands vs France Location:Leipzig Time: 20:00pm

25th-June

Match:Netherlands vs Austria Location:Berlin Time: 17:00pm

Match:France vs Play-off winner A Location:Dortmund Time: 17:00pm

Group E

17th-June

Match:Romania vs Play-off winner B Location:Munich Time: 14:00pm

Match:Belgium vs Slovakia Location:Frankfurt Time: 17:00pm

21st-June

Match:Slovakia vs Play-off winner B Location:Düsseldorf Time: 14:00pm

22nd-June

Match:Belgium vs Romania Location:Cologne Time: 20:00pm

26th-June

Match:Slovakia vs Romania Location:Frankfurt Time: 17:00pm

Match:Play-off winner B vs Belgium Location:Stuttgart Time: 17:00pm

Group F

18th-June

Match:Türkiye vs Play-off winner C Location:Dortmund Time: 17:00pm

Match:Portugal vs Czechia Location:Leipzig Time: 20:00pm

22nd-June

Match:Play-off winner C vs Czechia Location:Hamburg Time: 14:00pm

Match:Türkiye vs Portugal Location:Dortmund Time: 17:00pm

26th-June

Match:Czechia vs Türkiye Location:Hamburg Time: 20:00pm

Match:Play-off winner C vs Portugal Location:Gelsenkirchen Time: 20:00pm