watch the euros 2024 AT The Victoria Comet

the best pub for live sport in Newcastle-Upon-Tyne

There’s something special about making memories at your local pub, grabbing your seat and cheering along to every kick, tackle, and goal!

That’s right – the Euros 2024 tournament is travelling all the way from Germany to the live, HD screens of our beautiful British pub in Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, The Victoria Comet. And nothing will be left on the bench, as you join the crowds with a hat-trick of classic pub food, chilled drinks packages, and good mates.

Book your seat for kick-off on 14th June 2024 and check back soon – we’re about to blow the whistle on the Summer of Sport at The Victoria Comet!

GROUP STAGE FIXTURES:

Group A

14th-June

Match:Germany vs Scotland Location:Munich Time: 20:00pm

15th-June

Match:Hungary vs Switzerland Location:Cologne Time: 14:00pm

19th-June

Match:Germany vs Hungary Location:Stuttgart Time: 17:00pm

Match:Scotland vs Switzerland Location:Cologne Time: 20:00pm

23rd-June

Match:Switzerland vs Germany Location:Frankfurt Time: 20:00pm

Match:Scotland vs Hungary Location:Stuttgart Time: 20:00pm

Group B

15th-June

Match:Spain vs Croatia Location:Berlin Time: 17:00pm

Match:Italy vs Albania Location:Dortmund Time: 20:00pm

19th-June

Match:Croatia vs Albania Location:Hamburg Time: 14:00pm

20th-June

Match:Spain vs Italy Location:Gelsenkirchen Time: 20:00pm

24th-June

Match:Croatia vs Italy Location:Leipzig Time: 20:00pm

Match:Albania vs Spain Location:Düsseldorf Time: 20:00pm

Group C

Match:Spain vs Croatia Location:Berlin Time: 17:00pm

Match:Italy vs Albania Location:Dortmund Time: 20:00pm

16th-June

Match:Slovenia vs Denmark Location:Stuttgart Time: 17:00pm

Match:Serbia vs England Location:Gelsenkirchen Time: 20:00pm

20th-June

Match:Slovenia vs Serbia Location:Munich Time: 14:00pm

Match:Denmark vs England Location:Frankfurt Time: 17:00pm

25th-June

Match:England vs Slovenia Location:Cologne Time: 20:00pm

Match:Denmark vs Serbia Location:Munich Time: 20:00pm

Group D

16th-June

Match:Play-off winner A vs Netherlands Location:Hamburg Time: 14:00pm

17th-June

Match:Austria vs France Location:Düsseldorf Time: 20:00pm

21st-June

Match:Play-off winner A vs Austria Location:Berlin Time: 17:00pm

Match:Netherlands vs France Location:Leipzig Time: 20:00pm

25th-June

Match:Netherlands vs Austria Location:Berlin Time: 17:00pm

Match:France vs Play-off winner A Location:Dortmund Time: 17:00pm

Group E

17th-June

Match:Romania vs Play-off winner B Location:Munich Time: 14:00pm

Match:Belgium vs Slovakia Location:Frankfurt Time: 17:00pm

21st-June

Match:Slovakia vs Play-off winner B Location:Düsseldorf Time: 14:00pm

22nd-June

Match:Belgium vs Romania Location:Cologne Time: 20:00pm

26th-June

Match:Slovakia vs Romania Location:Frankfurt Time: 17:00pm

Match:Play-off winner B vs Belgium Location:Stuttgart Time: 17:00pm

Group F

18th-June

Match:Türkiye vs Play-off winner C Location:Dortmund Time: 17:00pm

Match:Portugal vs Czechia Location:Leipzig Time: 20:00pm

22nd-June

Match:Play-off winner C vs Czechia Location:Hamburg Time: 14:00pm

Match:Türkiye vs Portugal Location:Dortmund Time: 17:00pm

26th-June

Match:Czechia vs Türkiye Location:Hamburg Time: 20:00pm

Match:Play-off winner C vs Portugal Location:Gelsenkirchen Time: 20:00pm